Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tracy Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tracy AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tracy California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tracy CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tracy Crime Index 29593667.44479.3
 
Tracy Violent Crimes 134166.1553.5
Tracy Murders 007
Tracy Rapes 33.733.1
Tracy Robberies 6681.8205.8
Tracy Aggravated Assaults 6580.6336.5
 
Tracy Property Crimes 28253501.33906.1
Tracy Burglaries 366453.6813.2
Tracy Larceny/Thefts 20182501.12601.7
Tracy Motor Vehicle Thefts 441546.6501.5
 
Tracy Arsons 1  3239.66N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tracy crime collection area population of 80,684.
  • Tracy crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tracy crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tracy

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tracy crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tracy crime level is worse than national average.

 TRACY STATISTICS
 Tracy Population: 56929
 Male Population: 28492
 Female Population: 28437
 Households: 17620
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.21
Tracy Population
Tracy Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement